Inapang

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Midsivindi
Population

1,830 (2007).

Location

East Sepik province; Madang province: Josephstaal subdistrict.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Itutang, Inapang.

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: