Deg

Print

A language of Ghana

Language code
mzw
Autonym
Dɛg
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Deg
Alternate Names
Aculo, Buru, Degha, Janela, Mmfo, Mo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Deg, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All