Nambikuára, Southern

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
nab
Alternate Names
Nambicuara, Nambikwara, Nambikwara do Sul, Nambiquara, Southern Nambikwara
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nambikuára, Southern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year