Nijadali

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Bailko, Balgu, Balygu, Jauna, Njijapali, Nyiyabali, Nyiypali, Paljgu, Palyku
Population

6 (1990 SIL).

Location

Western Australia, MarbleBar.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Language Use

Ethnic group members generally use Aboriginal English [eng] or Nyangumarta [nna].

Language Development
Dictionary.
Other Comments

2 groups: Bailko and Jauna.