Nalik

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
nal
Alternate Names
Fesoa, Fessoa, Lugagon
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nalik, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!