Chinese, Min Nan

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
nan
Classification
Autonym
闽南语‎ (Minnanyu)
Alternate Names
Banlamgi, Banlamgu, Banlamue, Minnan, Southern Fujian, Southern Min
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Chinese, Min Nan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All