Iguta

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Anaguta, Naraguta
Population

6,120 (1990).

Location

Bauchi state: Toro LGA; Plateau state: Bassa, Jos-North, Jos-South, and Jos-East LGAs.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Other Comments

‘Unaguta’ refers to a speaker.

Page Views Left: