Naasioi

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
nas
Autonym
Naasioi
Alternate Names
Aunge, Kieta, Kieta Talk, Nasioi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Naasioi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year