Cahungwarya

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
nat
Autonym
Cәhungwә̀ryə̀
Alternate Names
Hungworo, Ingwe, Ingwo, Ngwai, Ngwe, Ngwoi, Nkwoi, Ungwai, Ungwe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cahungwarya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!