Navajo

Print

A language of United States

Language code
nav
Autonym
Diné Bizaad, Naabeehó bizaad
Alternate Names
Diné, Navaho
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Navajo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year