Ngarrindjeri

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
nay
Autonym
Ngarrindjeri
Alternate Names
Narinjari, Narinyerrie, Narrin’yerree, Narrinjeri, Narrinyeri, Ngarinyeri
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ngarrindjeri, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year