Naga, Mao

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
nbi
Autonym
Memi
Alternate Names
Emela, Imemai, Maikel, Mao, Sopfomo, Sopvoma, Sopwama, Southern Angami
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Naga, Mao, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year