Ndebele

Print

A language of South Africa

Language code
nbl
Autonym
IsiNdebele
Alternate Names
Isikhethu, Ndzundza, Nrebele, Southern Ndebele, Transvaal Ndebele, isiNdebele
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ndebele, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year