Nkukoli

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Ekuri, Lokoli, Lokukoli, Nkokolle
Population

1,000 (1973 SIL).

Location

Cross River state: Akamkpa, Ikom, and Obubra LGAs juncture, Iko Ekperem development area.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: