Yale

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
nce
Classification
Autonym
Yalë
Alternate Names
Nagatiman, Nagatman, Yadë, Yarë
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yale, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year