Nisga’a

Print

A language of Canada

ISO 639-3
ncg
Classification
Autonym
Nisga’a
Alternate Names
Nass, Nisgha, Nishga, Nishka, Nisk’a, Nisqa’a
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nisga’a, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year