Nahuatl, Central Huasteca

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
nch
Autonym
nāhuatlahtōlli
Alternate Names
Mexicano, Mexicano de la Huasteca Hidalguense, Náhuat de la Huasteca Central, Náhuatl
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nahuatl, Central Huasteca, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year