Nahuatl, Northern Puebla

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
ncj
Autonym
Masehual tla’tol
Alternate Names
North Puebla Aztec, North Puebla Sierra Nahuatl, Náhuatl del Norte de Puebla
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nahuatl, Northern Puebla, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year