Ndasa

Print

A language of Congo

Alternate Names
Andasa
Population

4,530 in Congo (2000). Population total all countries: 5,530.

Location

Lékoumou department: west of Zanaga.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Also spoken in:

Expand All Collapse All