Ndau

Print

A language of Mozambique

ISO 639-3
ndc
Alternate Names
ChiNdau, Chindau, Cindau, Ndzawu, Njao, Sofala, Southeast Shona, chiNdau
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ndau, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All