Ndebele

Print

A language of Zimbabwe

ISO 639-3
nde
Autonym
isiNdebele
Alternate Names
Isinde’bele, Ndebele of Zimbabwe, Northern Ndebele, Sindebele, Tabele, Tebele
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ndebele, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All