Samba Leko

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
ndi
Alternate Names
Chamba Leko, Lego, Leko, Lekon, Ndi, Samba, Samba Leeko, Suntai
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Samba Leko, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All