Ndolo

Print
Alternate Names
Mosange, Ndoolo, Tando
Population

L1 users: 8,000 (1983 census).

Location

Sud-Ubangi province: Budjala territory, Ndolo-Liboko collectivité; Moeko river, south of Budjala between Ndama and Bokala villages, and Lisombo and Tando villages.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Also use Lingala [lin].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: