Ndonga

Print

A language of Namibia

ISO 639-3
ndo
Autonym
Oshindonga, Oshiwambo
Alternate Names
Ambo, Ochindonga, Osindonga, Otjiwambo, Owambo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ndonga, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year