Kebu

Print

A language of Uganda

Language code
ndp
Alternate Names
Ke’bu, Kebu’tu, Ndo, Ndu, Okebu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kebu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All