Saxon, Low

Print

A language of Germany

ISO 639-3
nds
Autonym
Nedderdüütsch, Plattdüütsch
Alternate Names
Low German, Nedderdütsch, Neddersassisch, Nedersaksisch, Niederdeutsch, Niedersächsisch, Platt, Plattdeutsch
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Saxon, Low, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All