Ndunga

Print
Alternate Names
Bondonga, Modunga, Mondugu, Mondunga
Population

2,500 (Voegelin and Voegelin 1977).

Location

Mongala province: Lisala territory, 8 villages.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly similar to Mba [mfc] (Kimanga).

Language Use

Also use Lingala [lin] (Meeuwis 1998).

Language Development
Grammar.
Page Views Left: