Neko

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
nej
Alternate Names
Yarete
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Neko, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!