Nengone

Print

A language of New Caledonia

ISO 639-3
nen
Autonym
Nengone
Alternate Names
Iwatenu, Mare, Marean, Nengonese, Pene Nengone
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nengone, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year