Kinnauri, Bhoti

Print

A language of India

Language code
nes
Alternate Names
Bhotea of Upper Kinnauri, Bod-Skad, Bud-Kat, Myamkat, Myamskad, Nyamkat, Nyamskad, Puh, Sangs-Rgyas, Sangyas
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kinnauri, Bhoti, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!