Nez Perce

Print

A language of United States

Language code
nez
Classification
Autonym
Niimi’ipuutímt
Alternate Names
Niimíipu, Nuumiipuutimt
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nez Perce, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!