Nafaanra

Print

A language of Ghana

Language code
nfr
Autonym
Nafaanra
Alternate Names
Banafo, Banda, Dzama, Gambo, Nafaara, Nafana, “Pantera-Fantera” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nafaanra, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All