Ngemba

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
nge
Alternate Names
Ba-Ndom, Megimba, Mogimba, Mundum, Ngomba, Nguemba
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ngemba, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year