Ngizim

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Ngezzim, Ngizmawa
Population

80,000 (1993).

Location

Yobe state: Damaturu LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a* (Vigorous).

Language Development

Dictionary. Grammar. Bible portions: 2013.

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Other Comments

Muslim.

Page Views Left: