Dalabon

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
ngk
Alternate Names
Bouin, Boun, Buan, Buin, Buwan, Dangbon, Gundangbon, Nalabon, Ngalabon, Ngalkbon, Ngalkbun
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dalabon, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!