Kriang

Print

A language of Laos

ISO 639-3
ngt
Alternate Names
Griang, Khiang, Kuriang, Ngae, Nge, Nge’, Ngeh, Ngeq, Ngkriang, Nhae, Nkriang
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kriang, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year