Ngungwel

Print

A language of Congo

ISO 639-3
ngz
Autonym
Engungwel
Alternate Names
Gangoulou, Gangulu, Ngangoulou, Ngangulu, Ngungulu, Northeastern Teke
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ngungwel, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!