Nahuatl, Eastern Huasteca

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
nhe
Alternate Names
Eastern Huasteca Aztec, Huasteca Nahuatl, Mexicano, Náhuatl de Hidalgo, Náhuatl de la Huasteca Oriental, nāhuatlahtōlli
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nahuatl, Eastern Huasteca, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year