Nahari

Print

A language of India

Alternate Names
Nahali
Population

L1 users: 20,400 (2000).

Location

Chhattisgarh state: Raipur, Bilaspur districts; Odisha state: Sambalpur district.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. A more divergent variety, related to Halbi [hlb].

Other Comments

Hindu.

Page Views Left: