Nahuatl, Zacatlán-Ahuacatlán-Tepetzintla

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
nhi
Autonym
Mehcanohtlahtol
Alternate Names
Ahuacatlán and Tepetzintla, Aztec of Zacatlán, Mejicano, Mexicano, Tenango Nahuatl
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nahuatl, Zacatlán-Ahuacatlán-Tepetzintla, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!