Nahuatl, Isthmus-Cosoleacaque

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
nhk
Alternate Names
Cosoleacaque Aztec, Náhuatl del Istmo-Cosoleacaque
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nahuatl, Isthmus-Cosoleacaque, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!