Nahuatl, Central

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
nhn
Alternate Names
Central Aztec, Nawa, Náhuatl del Centro, Tlaxcala-Puebla Nahuatl
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nahuatl, Central, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!