Nahuatl, Isthmus-Pajapan

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
nhp
Alternate Names
Nahuatl del Istmo bajo, Náhuat de Pajapan, Pajapan Nahuatl
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nahuatl, Isthmus-Pajapan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year