Naro

Print

A language of Botswana

ISO 639-3
nhr
Autonym
Naro
Alternate Names
Nharo, Nharon, Nhauru, Nhaurun, ǀAikwe, ǁAikwe, ǁAisan, ǁAiǁe, ǁAiǁen
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Naro, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All