Nahuatl, Western Huasteca

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
nhw
Alternate Names
Mexicano, Náhuatl, Náhuatl de Tamazunchale, Náhuatl de la Huasteca Occidental, Western Huasteca Aztec, nāhuatlahtōlli
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nahuatl, Western Huasteca, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year