Nahuatl, Isthmus-Mecayapan

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
nhx
Autonym
Melaꞌtájto̱l
Alternate Names
Isthmus Aztec-Mecayapan, Isthmus Nahuat, Isthmus Nahuatl, Mecayapan Isthmus Nahuatl, Mejicano del Istmo, Mexicano, Nahuatl del Istmo, Náhuat de Mecayapan, Náhuatl, Náhuatl sur de Veracruz, Tatahuicapan Nahuatl
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nahuatl, Isthmus-Mecayapan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year