Nahuatl, Northern Oaxaca

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
nhy
Autonym
Nāhuatlahtōlli
Alternate Names
Mexicano, Nahuatl de Oaxaca, Náhuatl, Náhuatl del Norte de Oaxaca
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nahuatl, Northern Oaxaca, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year