Nahuatl, Santa María la Alta

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
nhz
Alternate Names
Náhuatl de Santa María la Alta
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nahuatl, Santa María la Alta, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!