Ngalakgan

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Hongalla, Ngalakan, Ngalangan
Population

No known L1 speakers. Last fluent speaker died in 2004 (Baker 2007).

Location

Northern Territory state: Roper river area.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Language Development
Dictionary. Grammar. Texts.
Page Views Left: