Nyiha, Tanzania

Print

A language of Tanzania

ISO 639-3
nih
Autonym
Ishinyiha, Shinyiha
Alternate Names
Isinyixa, Kinyiha, Nyiha, Nyika, Nyixa
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nyiha, Tanzania, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All